CARS :
Could you add more cars for normal players who are not vips or admins. We have any good car seriously 1 can that is ok is Focus and rest of them are lame. they are slow bad handling and over priced, so plz could you add some more cars for us normal players. here is few that some servers has (Bob cat, Merzedes benz, Volvo 240, Emperor, and other IV cars.) i seriously wish you add some new cars because the cars we have are all so lame.
Fix:
I know you cant probably do anything to fix the models that are bugged but if you could fix them well i think its up to garry.
Other server:
Allso it would be nice if you would run other PERP server with Rp_evocity_v2d. So that there would be same items, money and cars.
#1
Posted March 4 2013 - 02:47 PM
Posted March 4 2013 - 02:47 PM
#2
Posted March 4 2013 - 03:59 PM
Posted March 4 2013 - 03:59 PM
The cars that are available are already good.
The Stallion is the best. It has awesome speed, very good handling, and is reasonably priced.
Agreed, it's not an Audi, even though it costs twice as much. But that's part of the deal.
I don't think any models are bugged. If they have pink textures something went wrong when you installed the map. Re-install Gmod or the map if you can find it.
The cars are good.
Also, I don't really understand what you mean by having an earlier version of Perp running. It varies from server to server, only the map may change. Items like guns and cars are added by different hosts.
The Stallion is the best. It has awesome speed, very good handling, and is reasonably priced.
Agreed, it's not an Audi, even though it costs twice as much. But that's part of the deal.
I don't think any models are bugged. If they have pink textures something went wrong when you installed the map. Re-install Gmod or the map if you can find it.
The cars are good.
Also, I don't really understand what you mean by having an earlier version of Perp running. It varies from server to server, only the map may change. Items like guns and cars are added by different hosts.
eNiGMa# said:
If you two don't make up, I'll have you both banned.
Now shut up and play together nicely.
Now shut up and play together nicely.
Puppymew said:
No. I've been pretending that the Boondock saints where Combine Soldiers and I raid them, and win. Every time. So I load up my truck with little cacti (pretending to be coke) and bottles (meth) and drive away laughing. Then I pretend I am a admin, and I'm beating up a noob with my admin stick (stun stick) Then I sit there and cry. Crying because I have nothing else to do.
enigma#, on April 27 2013 - 11:38 AM, said:
To freekill, or not to freekiller--that is the question:
Whether 'tis nobler in the mind to freekill
The bombs and bullets of outrageous fortune
Or to take arms against a sea of CTs
And by opposing end them. To die, to freekill--
No more--and by a sleep to say we end
The heartache, and the thousand natural nitpicking
That jailbreakers are heir to. 'Tis a consummation
Devoutly to be wished. To die, to freekill--
To freekill--perchance to mass freekill: ay, there's the bomb,
For in that round of death what lulz may come
When we have shuffled off this mortal coil,
Must give us lulz. There's the respect
That makes calamity of so long rounds.
For who would bear the whips and scorns of leads,
Th' oppressor's wrong, the proud man's contumely
The pangs of despised lulz, the law's delay,
The insolence of baiters, and the spurns
That patient merit of the leads takes,
When he himself might his death make
With a bomb? Who would draw near,
To grunt and sweat under a nitpicker's life,
But that the dread of something after lead's death,
The undiscovered armory, from whose bourn
No rebeller returns, puzzles the will,
And makes us rather bear those orders we have
Than rebel to others that we know not of?
Thus nitpicking does make cowards of us all,
And thus the native hue of jailbreaking
Is sicklied o'er with the pale cast of thought,
And enterprise of great bitch and useless threads
With this regard their lives turn awry
And lose the name of fame. -- So you know,
The fair nitpicker! -- Bitch, in my T-List
Be all your freekillers remembered.
Whether 'tis nobler in the mind to freekill
The bombs and bullets of outrageous fortune
Or to take arms against a sea of CTs
And by opposing end them. To die, to freekill--
No more--and by a sleep to say we end
The heartache, and the thousand natural nitpicking
That jailbreakers are heir to. 'Tis a consummation
Devoutly to be wished. To die, to freekill--
To freekill--perchance to mass freekill: ay, there's the bomb,
For in that round of death what lulz may come
When we have shuffled off this mortal coil,
Must give us lulz. There's the respect
That makes calamity of so long rounds.
For who would bear the whips and scorns of leads,
Th' oppressor's wrong, the proud man's contumely
The pangs of despised lulz, the law's delay,
The insolence of baiters, and the spurns
That patient merit of the leads takes,
When he himself might his death make
With a bomb? Who would draw near,
To grunt and sweat under a nitpicker's life,
But that the dread of something after lead's death,
The undiscovered armory, from whose bourn
No rebeller returns, puzzles the will,
And makes us rather bear those orders we have
Than rebel to others that we know not of?
Thus nitpicking does make cowards of us all,
And thus the native hue of jailbreaking
Is sicklied o'er with the pale cast of thought,
And enterprise of great bitch and useless threads
With this regard their lives turn awry
And lose the name of fame. -- So you know,
The fair nitpicker! -- Bitch, in my T-List
Be all your freekillers remembered.
#3
Posted March 4 2013 - 04:23 PM
Posted March 4 2013 - 04:23 PM
I would agree with the idea of new cars or something else. I believe the server needs new cars, jobs, whatever it may be to keep the server good.

Thanks to HG | Mr. Tin for the signature!
Quote
REVOKE MY BAN IMMEDIATELY OR I WILL FUCKING RAPE YOUR FAMILY WITH GRAPES IN THE FUCKING MOUTH!!! 1V1 ME NOOB QUICKSCOPES ONLY IF I WIN I OWN THE CLAN!!!
WHY YOU SO BAD SUI?!??!
#4
Posted March 4 2013 - 06:24 PM
Posted March 4 2013 - 06:24 PM
I'd love to see more cars for everyone, especially the non-VIP or golds. Jobs that don't involve being a G.O would be nice to.
Perp is starting to get boring for a lot of people and it needs a refresher.
Perp is starting to get boring for a lot of people and it needs a refresher.
#5
Posted March 4 2013 - 06:34 PM
Posted March 4 2013 - 06:34 PM
#6
Posted March 5 2013 - 09:27 AM
Posted March 5 2013 - 09:27 AM
WhataWackaMonk if you take a girl and try taking some else that 2 of those skins every else will see you as you would not walk. its bugged because of gmod 13 i think. allso i think it would be nice to have mp5 mixture and mayby some others like TMP, Famas, Galil, Autoshotgun and like scout or something
#7
Posted March 5 2013 - 10:16 AM
Posted March 5 2013 - 10:16 AM
I believe the sub-forum you were looking for would be suggestions / bugs.
As for the thread:
1) Cars are part of the incentive for joining VIP / Gold and supporting the server, so it isn't likely, if any cars are added, that it will be for normal players. But you are free to suggest them.
2) If you see any bugged models you are free to list them and they can be looked at, but usually if it is just a purple or error for you then it is because you don't have the content. Make sure you have Half-Life 2 (Any Episode), Team Fortress 2, and Counter-Strike: Source installed and mounted onto GMOD. If that isn't working, you can try deleting GMOD's local files and redownloading from the server.
3) We don't run another PERP server, so if you were suggesting we run another one in competition with our current one I don't believe we will. As for the map, that has been the topic of discussion for a while considering some fairly poor optimizations the current map has, but hopefully those can be resolved in the future.
As for the thread:
1) Cars are part of the incentive for joining VIP / Gold and supporting the server, so it isn't likely, if any cars are added, that it will be for normal players. But you are free to suggest them.
2) If you see any bugged models you are free to list them and they can be looked at, but usually if it is just a purple or error for you then it is because you don't have the content. Make sure you have Half-Life 2 (Any Episode), Team Fortress 2, and Counter-Strike: Source installed and mounted onto GMOD. If that isn't working, you can try deleting GMOD's local files and redownloading from the server.
3) We don't run another PERP server, so if you were suggesting we run another one in competition with our current one I don't believe we will. As for the map, that has been the topic of discussion for a while considering some fairly poor optimizations the current map has, but hopefully those can be resolved in the future.
#8
Posted March 5 2013 - 11:03 AM
Posted March 5 2013 - 11:03 AM
#9
Posted March 5 2013 - 01:51 PM
Posted March 5 2013 - 01:51 PM
Those are not Pink and black or ERRORS . its hard to explaine but if you know what kinda some NPC looks like without a gun in singleplayer they looks like that. its like default.
#10
Posted March 5 2013 - 04:01 PM
Posted March 5 2013 - 04:01 PM
Tahvero, on March 5 2013 - 09:27 AM, said:
WhataWackaMonk if you take a girl and try taking some else that 2 of those skins every else will see you as you would not walk. its bugged because of gmod 13 i think.
Im sorry...... English?
eNiGMa# said:
If you two don't make up, I'll have you both banned.
Now shut up and play together nicely.
Now shut up and play together nicely.
Puppymew said:
No. I've been pretending that the Boondock saints where Combine Soldiers and I raid them, and win. Every time. So I load up my truck with little cacti (pretending to be coke) and bottles (meth) and drive away laughing. Then I pretend I am a admin, and I'm beating up a noob with my admin stick (stun stick) Then I sit there and cry. Crying because I have nothing else to do.
enigma#, on April 27 2013 - 11:38 AM, said:
To freekill, or not to freekiller--that is the question:
Whether 'tis nobler in the mind to freekill
The bombs and bullets of outrageous fortune
Or to take arms against a sea of CTs
And by opposing end them. To die, to freekill--
No more--and by a sleep to say we end
The heartache, and the thousand natural nitpicking
That jailbreakers are heir to. 'Tis a consummation
Devoutly to be wished. To die, to freekill--
To freekill--perchance to mass freekill: ay, there's the bomb,
For in that round of death what lulz may come
When we have shuffled off this mortal coil,
Must give us lulz. There's the respect
That makes calamity of so long rounds.
For who would bear the whips and scorns of leads,
Th' oppressor's wrong, the proud man's contumely
The pangs of despised lulz, the law's delay,
The insolence of baiters, and the spurns
That patient merit of the leads takes,
When he himself might his death make
With a bomb? Who would draw near,
To grunt and sweat under a nitpicker's life,
But that the dread of something after lead's death,
The undiscovered armory, from whose bourn
No rebeller returns, puzzles the will,
And makes us rather bear those orders we have
Than rebel to others that we know not of?
Thus nitpicking does make cowards of us all,
And thus the native hue of jailbreaking
Is sicklied o'er with the pale cast of thought,
And enterprise of great bitch and useless threads
With this regard their lives turn awry
And lose the name of fame. -- So you know,
The fair nitpicker! -- Bitch, in my T-List
Be all your freekillers remembered.
Whether 'tis nobler in the mind to freekill
The bombs and bullets of outrageous fortune
Or to take arms against a sea of CTs
And by opposing end them. To die, to freekill--
No more--and by a sleep to say we end
The heartache, and the thousand natural nitpicking
That jailbreakers are heir to. 'Tis a consummation
Devoutly to be wished. To die, to freekill--
To freekill--perchance to mass freekill: ay, there's the bomb,
For in that round of death what lulz may come
When we have shuffled off this mortal coil,
Must give us lulz. There's the respect
That makes calamity of so long rounds.
For who would bear the whips and scorns of leads,
Th' oppressor's wrong, the proud man's contumely
The pangs of despised lulz, the law's delay,
The insolence of baiters, and the spurns
That patient merit of the leads takes,
When he himself might his death make
With a bomb? Who would draw near,
To grunt and sweat under a nitpicker's life,
But that the dread of something after lead's death,
The undiscovered armory, from whose bourn
No rebeller returns, puzzles the will,
And makes us rather bear those orders we have
Than rebel to others that we know not of?
Thus nitpicking does make cowards of us all,
And thus the native hue of jailbreaking
Is sicklied o'er with the pale cast of thought,
And enterprise of great bitch and useless threads
With this regard their lives turn awry
And lose the name of fame. -- So you know,
The fair nitpicker! -- Bitch, in my T-List
Be all your freekillers remembered.
#11
Posted March 6 2013 - 10:22 AM
Posted March 6 2013 - 10:22 AM
Its hard to explaine sorry, well take a girl and pick some of those skins you will see whats the problem
#12
Posted March 6 2013 - 04:22 PM
Posted March 6 2013 - 04:22 PM
#13
Posted March 8 2013 - 04:00 AM
Posted March 8 2013 - 04:00 AM
http://www.google.fi...26&tx=205&ty=47
Look at this photo the bugged character is like this and it goes forward like this it doesnt move its legs or anything
Look at this photo the bugged character is like this and it goes forward like this it doesnt move its legs or anything
#14
Posted March 9 2013 - 02:16 PM
Posted March 9 2013 - 02:16 PM
Your talking about the player models with broken animations? Yeah, they've been like that. You could of just said a bugged player model. That would of been a lot easier on all of us.
#15
Posted March 13 2013 - 02:27 AM
Posted March 13 2013 - 02:27 AM
Which NPC's on the map are T-crossed like that? I fixed that issue when the server came back online after gmod 13 update, unless is just recently broke. Please post screenshots of the broken NPC's in-game so I can fix them.
We need Admins! Become an [HG] Supporter: Signup
HG | Cr(+)sshair [s]: we're on top of cs:s like the justice system on lindsay lohan.
HG | Cr(+)sshair [s]: we're on top of cs:s like the justice system on lindsay lohan.
#16
Posted March 13 2013 - 12:40 PM
Posted March 13 2013 - 12:40 PM
Homer, on March 13 2013 - 02:27 AM, said:
Which NPC's on the map are T-crossed like that? I fixed that issue when the server came back online after gmod 13 update, unless is just recently broke. Please post screenshots of the broken NPC's in-game so I can fix them.
#17
Posted March 14 2013 - 12:15 AM
Posted March 14 2013 - 12:15 AM
#18
Posted March 14 2013 - 02:19 PM
Posted March 14 2013 - 02:19 PM
Homer, on March 13 2013 - 02:27 AM, said:
Which NPC's on the map are T-crossed like that? I fixed that issue when the server came back online after gmod 13 update, unless is just recently broke. Please post screenshots of the broken NPC's in-game so I can fix them.
For what ever it's worth, I cannot get direct screenshots of the models since they aren't used very often but they are the black woman with a red coat, or a man with black hair and a suit that causes this to happen.

this sig was made by rudabaga.
Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: Cars Idea perp server gmod HG, cars, HG, Idea, Perp, Server, GMOD, VIP, lame cars
|
HeLLsGamers →
Admin Discussion →
Bought Perp Vip A Year Ago, Canceled Renew On Paypal, And Still Have It?Started by rcs2112 , Jun 18 2013 |
|
|
![]()
|
Games →
Garry's Mod →
PERP →
PERP General →
Unban Request!!!!Started by pivot1 , Jun 8 2013 |
|
|
|
Games →
Garry's Mod →
PERP →
Suggestion / Bugs →
Black And Pink Screen When I JoinStarted by Killdude148 , Jun 8 2013 |
|
|
|
Games →
Garry's Mod →
Garry's Mod General Discussion →
Trouble In Terrorist Town Server!!!Started by -Shift- , Jun 4 2013 |
|
|
|
Technology →
General Tech Talk →
Good Enough For Cs:s Server?Started by Silent_Gears , Jun 2 2013 |
|
|
0 user(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users






Back to top








